SPS
About Us » Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

K - 2 Team

Kelsey Filadelfo (Bio) - K Girls

Holly Hubbard (Bio) - K Boys

Kristen Page (Bio) - K Boys

Jennie Pohl (Bio) - K Girls

Gracie Floyd (Bio) - 1st Boys

Beth Nelson (Bio) - 1st Boys

Mikia Strand (Bio) - 1st Girls

Tara Williamson  (Bio) - 1st Girls

Ashli Edgar (Bio) - 2nd Girls

Courtney Hill (Bio) - 2nd Boys

Erin Sawyer (Bio) - 2nd Boys

Jessie Self (Bio) - 2nd Girls

3 - 5 Team

Brooks Amick (Bio) - 3rd

Lisa Warnock (Bio) - 3rd

Tianna Gilberti (Bio) - 3rd

Tammy Staley (Bio) - 3rd

Audra Mott (Bio) - 4th 

Lashawnna Camp (Bio) - 4th 

Kierrah McEntyre (Bio) - 4th

Mimi Borick (Bio) - 5th

Catena Brownell-Phillips (Bio) - 5th

Bejae Keil (Bio) - 5th

Charlotte Neidenbach (Bio)- 5th 

 

 

Middle School Team

Blake Bowens (Bio) - English

Steve Creasman (Bio) - Social Studies

Laura Forbes (Bio) - Math

Carmen Jeffers (Bio) - English

Julie McClendon (Bio) - Math

James Sistare (Bio) - English

Abigail Trull (Bio) - Math

Dawn Wheeler (Bio) - English

 

Exceptional Ed. Team

Kelly Waters (Bio) - Exceptional Ed. Director

Heidie Cumbie (Bio) - SPED 

Kristin Hayes - SPED

Mae Robinson (Bio) - SPED

Shauna Tolliver - SPED

Stacey Brown - Pediatric OT

Mark Powers - OT

Valerie Geen (Bio) - RTI

Elizabeth Waligora - Interventionist

Stephanie Seay (Bio) - Literacy Coach

Special Areas

Leslie Dingler (Bio) - Art

Samantha McElveen (Bio) -  Art/ SOAR 

Sarah Benedict (Bio) - Music/SOAR

Ashley Cannon(Bio) - PE/ Athletic Director

Lejerik Cannon(Bio) - PE

Noemy Miguel (Bio) - Spanish

KellyAnn De Moll (Bio) - Technology and Theatre/SOAR

 

Teacher Assistants

Jeanette Avakian - K (Page)

Sarah Green - K (Filadelfo)

Camille Moore - K  (Hubbard)

Savvy Rinda - K (Pohl)

Tiffany Meadows - 1st (Strand/Williamson)

Yolanda Canty - 1st (Floyd/Nelson)

Staff

Miranda Cooke - Officer Manager

Courtney Huffman - Guidance Counselor/Testing Coordinator

Bridgette Taylor - Front Office Receptionist

Heather Engelhardt - Front Office Receptionist/Powerschool 

Bradford Holmes  - Facilities/Safety Director and IT

Missy White - Lunch Assistant

Regan Budnick - Lunch Director

Angela Graham - Nurse

Steve Bradford - Facilities

Christina Quigley - Facilities

Johnathan Chadwick- SRO

Administration

Tomikia Whitmire - Head of School

Kerri Camp (Bio) - Assistant Principal, Kindergarten - 2nd

Hannah Keever  (Bio) - Assistant Principal, 3rd - 5th

Sean Baker (Bio) - Assistant Principal, 6th - 8th

Contact Us

Faculty and Staff can be reached by phone at (864) 621-3882 or Email:

firstname.lastname@spartanburgprep.org 

or click the names above